Districts

Learn How Local 18 Is Organized.

IUOE Local 18 is organized into five multicounty districts, which administer regional training programs and support for members in their jurisdiction.

District 1

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Tom Perevosnik

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Jack Klopman II, Jacob Siesel, Robert Park, Jr.

ORGANIZER: John Capek, Jr.

DISPATCHER: Eileen

SECRETARY: Becky

ADDRESS:
3515 Prospect Ave.
Cleveland, Ohio 44115

PHONE: 216-432-3131 or 800-452-1526

FAX: 216-432-3135

COUNTIES: Ashtabula, Cuyahoga, Erie, Geauga, Huron, Lake, Lorain and Medina (Local 66 Jurisdiction – Columbiana, Mahoning and Trumbull)

District 2

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Brett LaFaso

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Kipton Siesel, Ismael Gutierrez, Jr., Jerid Donley

ORGANIZER: John Townes

DISPATCHER: Kim

SECRETARY: Shawna

ADDRESS:
2412 S. Reynolds Road
Toledo, Ohio 43614

PHONE: 419-865-0221 or 800-952-5960

FAX: 419-865-0601

COUNTIES: Allen, Defiance, Fulton, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Lucas, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Sandusky, Seneca, Van Wert, Williams and Wood

District 3

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Robert Hughes

LEGISLATIVE: Mark Totman

DIRECTOR OF ORGANIZING: Scott Stevenson

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Chad Creeks, Brent McCarty, Garold Baker, Frank Uhl II

ORGANIZER: Jeremy Hinkle

DISPATCHER: Christina

SECRETARY: Stacy

ADDRESS:
1188 Dublin Road
Columbus, Ohio 43215

PHONE: 614-486-5281 or 800-762-4070

FAX: 614-486-7258

COUNTIES: Athens, Crawford, Delaware, Fairfield, Franklin, Gallia, Hocking, Jackson, Knox, Lawrence, Licking, Marion, Meigs, Morgan, Morrow, Muskingum, Perry, Pickaway, Pike, Ross, Scioto, Union, Vinton and Wyandot

District 4/5

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Jeff Powell

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Jason Baker, Justin Gabbard, Michael Young

ORGANIZER: Tony James

DISPATCHER: Cindy

SECRETARY: Laura

ADDRESS:
3860 Towne Blvd.
Franklin, Ohio 45005

PHONE: 937-806-0406 or 800-452-1528

FAX: 937-806-0408

COUNTIES (Ohio): Adams, Auglaize, Brown, Butler, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Darke, Fayette, Greene, Hamilton, Highland, Logan, Madison, Miami, Mercer, Montgomery, Preble, Shelby
and Warren

COUNTIES (Kentucky): Boone, Campbell, Kenton and Pendleton

District 6

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Joe Casto

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Darrin Morgan, Preston Yuzwa, Tom Larkins, Brad Marshall

ORGANIZER: Mike Cramer

DISPATCHER: Cathy

SECRETARY: Megaen

ADDRESS:
1721 Triplett Blvd.
Akron, Ohio 44306

PHONE: 330-784-5461 or 800-452-1529

FAX: 330-784-8827

COUNTIES: Ashland, Belmont, Carroll, Coshocton, Guernsey, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Monroe, Noble, Portage, Richland, Stark, Summit, Tuscarawas, Washington and Wayne

Local 18S

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Eric Eastwood

SECRETARY: Erin

ADDRESS:
3515 Prospect Ave.
Cleveland, Ohio 44115

PHONE: 216-432-2668 or 800-252-5898

FAX: 216-920-7925

Local 18S

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE: Daniel Hoopes

SECRETARY: Erin

ADDRESS:
3515 Prospect Ave.
Cleveland, Ohio 44115

PHONE: 216-432-2668 or 800-252-5898

FAX: 216-920-7925

Local 18S

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE: John Hardesty

SECRETARY: Erin

ADDRESS:
1188 Dublin Road
Columbus, Ohio 43215

PHONE: 740-588-3597 (Cell)

FAX: 614-486-7258